Classes

2021-2022 Class Schedule  NEW!

Core Classes:

(Tap, Ballet, & Jazz)

 

Kindergarten – 1st Grade:  

Tuesday 4:30-5:00 – Jazz                                            

Tuesday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet

Tuesday 5:30-6:00 – Tap                                        

 

 Grades 1 & 2:

Monday 4:30-5:00 – Tap

Monday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet

Monday 5:30-6:00 – Jazz

 

Grades 3 & 4:                                                  

Wednesday 4:30-5:00 – Tap                                                    

Wednesday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet                                                 

Wednesday 5:30-6:00 – Jazz                                                     

 

Grades 4, 5, & 6:          

Wednesday 6:30-7:00 – Tap     

Wednesday 7:00-7:30 – Ballet    

Wednesday 7:30-8:00 – Jazz                                                                                                                                                                                    

Grades 7+:

Tuesday 7:00-7:30 - Tap

Tuesday 7:30-8:15 - Jazz

Tuesday 8:15-8:45 – Ballet

 

Specialty Classes:

Broadway Prep: Singing, Acting and Dancing

Ages 5-10: Wednesday 6-6:30

Ages 10+: Wednesday 5:30-6:00

Turns, Leaps & Jumps

Ages 7-11:  Monday 5:00-5:30

Ages 11+: Wednesday 8:15-9:00

 

Acro:

Pre-School: Mondays 7-7:30 or Tuesdays 5-5:30

Beg: Thursday 6:30-7 or Saturday 11:00-12:00

Int: Wednesday 4:30-5:30

Adv. (Back Handspring Pre-Requisite): Saturday 11:00-12:00

 

Lyrical (Ballet Pre-Requisite)

Non-Competitive Ages 11+: Tuesday 8:45-9:15

Non-Competitive Ages 7-10: Thursday 7:00-7:30

 

Hip Hop

Ages 5-9: Tuesday 5:30-6:00 or Thursday 4:45-5:15

Ages 10+: Saturday 2:00-2:45

All- Boys Ages 5-9: Friday 7:00-7:30

 

Contemporary 

Non-competitive– Ages 10-13: Tuesday 6:00-6:30

Ages 14+: Thursday 8:30-9:00

 

Cheer-Dance

Ages 5-10: Thursday 7:00-7:30

 

Ballet Technique – Ages 7+

Level 1: Tuesday 6-6:45

Level 2: Tuesday 6:45-7:45

Level 3: Tuesday 7:45-9:00

Beg/Int: Thursday 5:15-6:00

Pre-Professional: Thursday 5:00-6:00

Yoga Ballet: Strength Training for Dancers: Friday 5:00-6:00

 

Pointe – By Ballet Teacher Recommendation Only

Beginning: Thursday 4:30-5:00 / Advanced: Tuesday 9:00-9:30

 

Stretch:  

Ages 7-11: Monday 4:30-5:00

Ages 11+: Wednesday 7:00-7:30

 

Tap Technique :

Ages 7-10:  Monday 5:30-6:00

Ages 11+: Wednesdays 6:30-7:00

All Boys Class:

All Boys Hip Hop Ages 5-9: Friday 7:00-7:30

Screenshot_20210328-195848_Instagram_edi
20210329_161537_edited.png

Classes starting at  $35/month!!!

 

Mommy & Me – Ages 1 ½ - 3: Wednesday 6:00-6:30 or

Saturday 9:30-10:00am

 

Preschool Combo

(Tap, Ballet, & Creative Movement)

Monday 6:00-7:00 Ages 2-4 = FULL

Tuesday 4:00-5:00 Ages 4-5

Thursday 10:00-11:00 Ages 4-5

Thursday 11-11:45 Ages 3-4

Thursday 6:00-7:00 Ages 4-5

Friday 4:30-5:30 Ages 3-5

Friday 6:00-7:00 Ages 3-5

Saturday 10:00-11:00 Ages 3-5

 

Pre-School Tumbling

Monday 7:00-7:30 Ages 3-5

Tuesday 5:00-5:30 Ages 3-5

 

Showdoll Classes

Babydolls Thursday 6:00-6:30

Jr. Technique Classes: Monday 4:30-6:00

Sr. Technique Classes: Wednesday 6:00-9:00

Competition Hip Hop: Monday 7:00-7:45

 

Musical Theater: Ages 7+   NEW!

Thursday 7:30-8:00

Monologue Workshop: Ages 7+  NEW!

Thursdays 8:00-8:30