Classes

2022-2023 Class Schedule  NEW!

Core Classes:

(Tap, Ballet, & Jazz)

 

Kindergarten – 1st Grade:  

Tuesday 4:30-5:00 – Jazz                                            

Tuesday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet

Tuesday 5:30-6:00 – Tap                                        

 

Grades 1 & 2:

Monday 4:30-5:00 – Tap

Monday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet

Monday 5:30-6:00 – Jazz

 

Grades 3 & 4:                                                  

Wednesday 4:30-5:00 – Tap                                                    

Wednesday 5:00-5:30 – Ballet                                                 

Wednesday 5:30-6:00 – Jazz                                                     

 

Grades 4, 5, & 6:          

Wednesday 7:00-7:30 – Tap    

Wednesday 7:30-8:00 – Ballet    

Wednesday 8:00-8:30 – Jazz                                                                                                                                                                                    

 

Grades 7+:

Tuesday 6:30-7:00 - Tap

Tuesday 7:00-7:45 - Jazz

Tuesday 7:45-8:15 – Ballet

 

Specialty Classes:

Musical Theater – Dancing, Singing, and Acting

Ages 5-9: Wednesday 6:30-7:00

Ages 10+: Thursday 7:30-8:00

 

Monologue Workshop – Ages 7+

 Thursdays 8:00-8:30

 

Turns, Leaps & Jumps

Ages 7-10:  Wednesday 5:00-5:30

Ages 11+: Monday 7:00-7:30

 

Stretch:  

Ages 7-10: Wednesday 4:30-5:00

Ages 11+: Monday 6:00-6:30

Acro:

Pre-School: Tuesday 4:30-5:00; Thursday 7-7:30

Beg: Monday 7-7:30; Saturday 10-11am

Int: Wednesday 6:30-7:30

Adv. (Back Handspring Pre-Requisite): Monday 4:30-5:30

 

Lyrical (Ballet Pre-Requisite)

Non-Competitive Ages 11+: Tuesday 8:15-8:45

Non-Competitive Ages 7-11: Thursday 7:00-7:30

 

Hip Hop

Ages 5-9: Thursday 4:45-5:15

Ages 10+: Wednesday 7:30-8:15

 

Contemporary

Recreational Ages 11+: Thursday 6-6:30

Competitive Ages 11+: Thursday 6:30-7:00

 

Cheer-Dance – Ages 5-10

Monday 7:30-8

 

Ballet Technique – Ages 7+

Level 1: Tuesday 6-6:45

Level 2: Tuesday 6:45-7:45

Level 3: Tuesday 7:45-9:00

Beg/Int: Thursday 5:15-6:00

Pre-Professional Class: Thursday 5:00-6:00

Yoga Ballet: Strength Training for Dancers: Friday 5:00-6:00

 

Pointe – By Ballet Teacher Recommendation Only

Beginning: Thursday 4:30-5:00 / Advanced: Tuesday 9:00-9:30

 

Tap Technique – Ages 7+:

Ages 7-10: Wednesday 6-6:30

Ages 11+: Monday 7:30-8

 

Mommy & Me Ballet – Ages 1 ½ - 3: 

Wednesday 6:00-6:30

Saturday 9:30-10:00am

Screenshot_20210328-195848_Instagram_edi
20210329_161537_edited.png

Classes starting at  $35/month!!!

 

Preschool Combo (Tap, Ballet & Creative Movement)

Monday 6:00-7:00 - Ages 4-5

Tuesday 5:00-6:00 – Ages 2-4

Wednesday 10:30-11:30 – Ages 3-5

Wednesday 6:00-6:30 Mommy & Me Ballet – Ages 1 ½ - 3

Thursday 10:00-11:00 – Ages 4-5

Thursday 11:00-11:45 – Ages 2-4

Thursday 6:00-7:00 – Ages 2-4

Friday 4:30-5:30 – Ages 3-5

Friday 6:00-7:00 – Ages 3-5

Saturday 9:30-10:00 Mommy & Me Ballet – Ages 1 ½ - 3

Saturday 11:00-12:00 – Ages 3-5

Pre-School Tumbling

Tuesday 4:30-5:00 – Ages 3-5

Thursday 7:00-7:30 – Ages 3-5

Showdoll Classes

Preemies: Friday 5:30-6:00 

Baby Dolls:  Tuesday 6:00-6:30

Showdolls: Saturday 11:00-12:00

Jr. Technique Classes: Wednesday 4:30-6:30

Sr. Technique Classes: Monday 6:00-8:00

Competition Hip Hop: Wednesday 8:15-9